Questions & Answers

RM32AI rear input connections

+11 votes
178 views
asked Jan 11, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by jameshansen2 (980 points)
I'd like to see DB25 connections at the rear of the RM32AI for input channels. This would be for permanently connecting wireless mic receivers in the same rack. I love the DB25's you've included for wireless in-ears, it's strange you didn't do this for wireless microphones. Even if only for the last 8 or 16 channels.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2016 by AlexTinsley (772,970 points)
On behalf of the StudioLive Product Manager.

Thanks for the great feature request.

If anyone else agrees, or disagrees, please vote on it!
+3 votes
answered Feb 7, 2016 by jimmy319 (330 points)
Make one or all of the DB25 connections assignable between inputs or outputs, so previous buyers can get the update without hardware changes. :)
...