Questions & Answers

Where do I get the download link to Studio One 4 Prime - which I already purchased

0 votes
240 views
asked Oct 5, 2019 in Studio One 4 by kerrykitka (120 points)
I added it to my cart and checked out. In my PreSonus account I see an invoice for it, but no download files or anything. I tried to log a ticket, but that aspect of the site appears to be broken as well and, as such, never lets me submit a ticket. I'm not sure how to proceed from here. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 6, 2019 by (140 points)
Please log out and log in again. Then, it should be displayed in the software of My Product. Please install afterwards.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by menno2 (160 points)
I currently have the same problem. Logging in and out doesn't work. Does it take some time to appear?

Thanks
...