Questions & Answers

Universal Control is no longer working since updating to macOS version 10.15

+5 votes
224 views
asked Oct 8, 2019 in Studio 192 USB 3.0 Interfaces by vincidigital (420 points)
Universal Controller does NOT seem to be working since updating to the latest version of macOS 10.15. However, I think the issue is with the Studio Mobile 192 device. My mic is not even showing up on the fader on the front of the unit when I talk into it. What can I do about this? Can a software update effect your hardware too??

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by guillaumelanglais (1,450 points)
Hello same here with Studio live 32. iMac Pro
+1 vote
answered Oct 11, 2019 by guillaumelanglais (1,450 points)
Hello Presonus Team,

have you an approximate delay for have an update for UC Control for Catalina ?

Thx
...