Questions & Answers

Can I control the Presonus StudioLive AR 22 USB mixer with an iPad?

0 votes
224 views
asked Oct 13, 2019 in AR Hybrid USB Mixers by timothyhardyal (610 points)
Can I control (set volume, etc) on the Presonus StudioLive AR 22 USB mixer with an iPad?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 15, 2019 by jonnydoyle (361,550 points)
+1 vote
answered Oct 14, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,410 points)
No, you can't use UC Surface with the AR mixers, but you need UC Control for recording via Capture or Studio One.
...