Questions & Answers

Can I control the Presonus StudioLive AR 22 USB mixer with an iPad?

0 votes
47 views
asked Oct 13 in AR Hybrid USB Mixers by timothyhardyal (440 points)
Can I control (set volume, etc) on the Presonus StudioLive AR 22 USB mixer with an iPad?

2 Answers

+1 vote
+1 vote
answered Oct 14 by wahlerstudios (78,050 points)
No, you can't use UC Surface with the AR mixers, but you need UC Control for recording via Capture or Studio One.
...