Questions & Answers

Compressor release time >> 5sec

+7 votes
49 views
asked Nov 6, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by paulweijenberg (620 points)
The max release time of the included compressors is about 1 sec. This is far to short for broadcasting applications. It should not be to difficult to make release time at least 5 secs, like Studer and Yamaha do.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 19, 2019 by jonnydoyle (251,060 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by leonordmann (1,800 points)
Yes that's great.
...