Questions & Answers

Plugin Trophies by Bryan Michael ***

+4 votes
376 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Studio One 4 by michaelwood12 (190 points)
Hier gus,

I can't install Trophies by Bryan Michael *** by magic suit plugins.
I've buy one presonus interface and i try install that plugin but the page info hier website dosen't existe.
I appr├ęciation a week feedbak please.
Cheers from Switzerland

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 5 by AlexTinsley (902,800 points)
 
Best answer
There was a period of time in the later half of 2019 where access to the vendor's website for this plug-in was not available, if you have troubles getting Studio Magic Bundle plug-ins please open a support ticket in your https://my.presonus.com account for assistance.
+1 vote
answered Nov 18, 2019 by vitalymatsevich (250 points)
Same for me. I've just contacted Studiolinked support at https://www.studiolinked.com/support/
Hope they'll fix it soon.
+1 vote
answered Jul 21 by arungpg (220 points)
Same problem with me too.

Installation of other plug-ins was absolutely hassle-free, but struggling with this one for the past about 24 hours. Initially, I thought I missed out something. It has not proceeded as shown in the installation instruction given.

Presonus guys, can you please help fix it up?

Thanks..!
...