Questions & Answers

Can't get back to download page for Trophies presets

+1 vote
143 views
asked Dec 24, 2019 in Studio One 4 by markandrews9 (170 points)
Successfully downloaded Trophies (and installed) but got locked up trying to download the large presets files. After re-booting I can't find the download page on StudioLinked. The Presonus deal does not show in my account on StudioLinked. Has anyone else been through this?

Not an access problem, not a popup issue, and the presets are not installed in a different location as I never got to download them. Left a message for StudioLinked but I'm not hopeful that they have staff to respond. Presonus support tickets won't submit for me.

Thanks for any input.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 3 by AlexTinsley (907,060 points)
 
Best answer

As of August 2020, the StudioLinked "Trophies" plug-in has been removed from the Studio Magic Plug-in Suite and it is no longer possible to register that plug-in using the code provided by PreSonus.  

The Studio Magic Plug-in Suite is subject to change at any time.  

Thank you for your patience.

0 votes
answered Jan 13 by lisarowe (3,660 points)

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360023179392

don't know if it matters anymore.  on this page is a link back to the site for further downloads.

: )

...