Questions & Answers

why can I download Capture free, but it costs on ipad?

0 votes
80 views
asked Dec 11, 2019 in Capture for StudioLive by MainelySound (1,040 points)
why can I download Capture free, but it costs on ipad?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by jonnydoyle (360,480 points)
 
Best answer
Because the iPad version differs from the free version on the PreSonus website.
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by MainelySound (1,040 points)
but the 2 channel version is free for the ipad?
...