Questions & Answers

Atom pad serial number says invalid need help

+4 votes
144 views
asked Dec 28, 2019 in Atom Pad Controllers by jasonclegg2 (190 points)
Need help as as the serial number says invalid

4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 1 by jameswest7 (1,250 points)
 
Best answer
For ATOMs or any other products that come with the ATOM Producer Lab, only the serial number on the box containing the bundle needs to be registered. The individual items do not need to be registered. Once the bundle's serial is registered, ATOM Producer Lab will show up in your list of purchased hardware in your My.Presonus account.
+3 votes
answered Dec 29, 2019 by yevheniimalyi (220 points)
Same here. I can't register ATOM serial number that comes with the ATOM Producer Lab and can't even create a support ticket about this problem.
0 votes
answered Mar 7 by tomdegroot1 (140 points)
I have the same problem..
0 votes
answered Apr 27 by richardblackwell3 (340 points)
I also have the exact same problem. Did anyone get to the bottom of it and sort it out?
...