Questions & Answers

Extended Pack Folder Command

+3 votes
499 views
asked Jan 10, 2020 in Mixing by anubhavukil (8,520 points)

There should be command for these two.

1. Pack folders and add a new Bus channel to that Folder.

2. Pack Folder and add a new VCA to that Folder.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 11, 2020 by anubhavukil (8,520 points)
Please upvote it if you like the idea.
0 votes
answered Nov 13, 2022 by princeagrawal (13,730 points)
Yes, or atleast they should make the commands "add bus channel for selected folder" and "add VCA channel for selected folder" available in keyboard shortcuts application, so that we could combine these with "pack folder" command in a macro to get the above mentioned done.
...