Questions & Answers

no fadeout handle on audio track/event/stem

0 votes
42 views
asked Jan 25 in Studio One 4 by joeypinter-bilek (760 points)
hello everyone. usually, there is a tab at the top right of an audio track/event which can be dragged to the left to fade out. for some reason, SOME of my audio tracks don't have them. i have done nothing to these tracks/events, no plugins, etc.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 25 by tothrec (6,610 points)
selected Jan 26 by joeypinter-bilek
 
Best answer
Sounds like you have those events "merged" (you pressed "G").

Solution: right-click, Audio/Dissolve Audio Part.

Steven
0 votes
answered Jan 26 by joeypinter-bilek (760 points)
thank you. that's it.
...