Questions & Answers

Status 200 trying to claim Melodyne key

+2 votes
238 views
asked Feb 19 in Studio One 4 by janschlage (210 points)
Hi,

When I try to claim my Melodyne licence (I recently updated from Studio One 2 to Studio 4 Professional) I go to Studio One installation... in the programm and press "Claim Product Key" for Melodyne. PreSonus Login shows up and I enter my E-Mail and Password, but I receive an Error: "An error occured at the server (Status 200).

I already deleted the login information from the windows credential manager and tried again, without ticking the box remember my credentials. That did not work either.  Any advice?

4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 26 by janschlage (210 points)
selected May 26 by janschlage
 
Best answer
I contacted the support and they could fix it from their side and claim the license for me. Maybe that's the only solution...?
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by Trombone Boy (140 points)
Same story same problem, Ive had studio one 2 producer for years and was never able to get my melodyne trial working. I was excited to see you get the full version when I upgraded, but nope. Error status 200. Send help.
0 votes
answered May 9 by arneheger (140 points)
Hi, same here: Trying to claim the product key for Melodyne Essentials in Studio One 4 Pro and always getting the "Status 200"... What can I do?
0 votes
answered May 26 by chicoproduction (140 points)
here the same.....any help???
...