Questions & Answers

An error occured at the server (Status 200)

+1 vote
670 views
asked Apr 1 in Studio One 4 by davidschlesinger (130 points)
I get this  message while claiming product key for melodyne

 can anyone pls help

 thanks

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 8 by rbasche (160 points)
Exactly the same error here. I have a ticket open with support, They first redirected me to a common problem with the user in the windows vault, but which did not solve the issue. The ticker is pending, right now, I am waiting for more instructions.
0 votes
answered May 30 by johankorthout (140 points)
Is there any solution? I am encountering the same issue. Error status 200 while activating S1 4 Pro.
Thx for a solution.
Johan
0 votes
answered Sep 14 by Super1285 (140 points)

This worked for me.... error 200.....

I struggled for a while, then found this out. In activation window I clicked drop down menu to show all product keys. That is when it popped up login info request window. Even though I was already logged in on browser it still needed my info.  I assume like I did, many copied registered product key from "products" tab on their presonus acct. page and tried to enter it that way.. didn't work for me. 

After entering email and password associated with Presonus acct. it brought up the product key, I clicked on it. It entered and it read 

Activation Successful!

Hope this helps.

...