Questions & Answers

Suggestion to create a Bluetooth Base a Drum pedal for ATOM.

+1 vote
71 views
asked Feb 21, 2020 in Atom Feature Requests by kenbillings (230 points)
Working with ATOM, I thought it would be good to have a Blue Tooth BaseDrum pedal, which would add better feel and flexibility when developing drum patterns. Possible that programming could assign any note to Pedal.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5, 2020 by AlexTinsley (910,060 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Mar 6, 2020 by kenbillings (230 points)
An additional idea would be to update ATOM to have a phone  jack input to use a non latching foot switch as a base drum pedal.
...