Questions & Answers

Can you set the channel gain/trim levels from universal control or sl-remote

0 votes
394 views
asked Feb 5, 2016 in UC Surface / Qmix by paulgum (190 points)
Using 16.0.2 board.

Using sl-remote 1.5.5

Using universal control. 1.7.3

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 23, 2016 by javiermontoya1 (440 points)
selected Feb 24, 2016 by paulgum
 
Best answer
Hi paulgum, gain trims are not encoders, you can't see these trims position or modify their position from Universal Control or SL Remote.
0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by paulgum (190 points)
Thank you javiermontoya1 for your help!!!!!!!!!
...