Questions & Answers

New plugins wanted.

+13 votes
140 views
asked Mar 20, 2020 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by adamsoltysiak (800 points)
Is there a chance to create something like  Tube Stage Preamp plugin from A&H. Plugin is for SQ series - It's the same price range console as SLIII so I think it would be nice to keep up with competitors. Especially I like this to have some valve distortions simulation's on my vocal channels. I miss such thing when I'm touring with my SLIII.

Thanks!

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2020 by themuzic (15,160 points)
 
Best answer
This is a good feature request and has been tagged as one.
+3 votes
answered Apr 12, 2020 by ilmarmadison (380 points)
I need multiband comp  please please!!!
...