Questions & Answers

I would like a refund for studio one artist

0 votes
132 views
asked Apr 10 in Studio One 4 by lukeswanson2 (150 points)
Hi there,

I purchased studio one Artist thinking it supported Vst plugins like other Daw's. I am really dissapointed that I would have to pay so much extra in order for your software to support external Vst's.

Please refund and cancel my license for this product.

Kind regards,

Luke

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 10 by aka_busker (13,810 points)
selected Apr 10 by Bbd
 
Best answer
Support ticket.  Thats all i  can recommend.
0 votes
answered Apr 29 by (140 points)
Did it help?
...