Questions & Answers

Upgrading Studio One 4 Artist to 4 Pro to 5 Pro?

0 votes
190 views
asked Apr 26 in Studio One 4 by patrickstudniarz (210 points)
I bought an already (from S1 Artist) upgraded S1 4 Pro license. Am I allowed to upgrade to Pro 5 in the future from the 4 Pro license (it is cheaper) or do i have to upgrade from Artist (it does cost more) again?

Thank you!

Patrick

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 26 by matthewritenburg (12,660 points)
Yes, because you have v4 Pro license, you will be able to get really nice discount based on your Pro license when v5 Pro becomes available.
0 votes
answered Apr 26 by patrickstudniarz (210 points)
Thank you! This really helps me.
...