Questions & Answers

please add studio 192 main output available in stand alone mode

+12 votes
284 views
asked Feb 11, 2016 in Recording Interface Series Feature Requests by emrickeriale (380 points)
Presonus studio 192 stand alone mode.

Need to play my instruments without turning on my computer each time,

Many thanks

4 Answers

+9 votes
answered Feb 26, 2016 by jameswetzel (620 points)
selected Mar 7, 2016 by emrickeriale
 
Best answer
agreed this should definitely be an option
+4 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)

Thank you for the feature request.

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please vote on it!

+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by billsnoderly (200 points)
Emphatically agree!  This is a no brainer guys.  I shouldn't have to turn on my PC and connect it up to get audio out of the main.  The input meters register, but the Main output seems to be blocked.  Can't imagine anyone disagreeing with this request.  Thanks.
+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2018 by jrgapelhorst (200 points)
Is this feature considered to be implemented, I really would like to have it.
...