Questions & Answers

bought a Presonus 6/8 c.I use logic .sound signalling but ı cant hear it from my headphones.How can ı fix this?

+1 vote
475 views
asked May 2, 2020 in Sceptre, Eris, R-Series by yiitatacan (130 points)
ı can hear the sound when ı choose the built in output.but ı dont hear when ı select studio 68c output

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 16, 2020 by ellenschwindt (160 points)
I don't have an answer, but I have the same problem with AudioBox USB 96.
0 votes
answered May 20, 2021 by lukekoser1 (300 points)
Not sure if this is your problem, but if I have Notion open before plugging in headphones, it makes no sound with the headphones in. The solution to that is just exiting and opening it again (with the headphones still plugged in).
...