Questions & Answers

If I want to use TOONTRACK ez drummer,do I need to buy and load the VST and AU and Rewire Support software?

0 votes
218 views
asked Feb 17, 2016 in Studio One 3 by rolandlemus1 (250 points)
HP tower windows7 can run Studio One 3 artist with no problem. ITWO AUDIO BOX it all works well

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18, 2016 by LMike (14,650 points)
selected May 27, 2016 by -Luis-
 
Best answer
Yes, Artist doesn't support 3rd party plugins.
–1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2017 by kentstenbergkentstenberg (180 points)

WARNING!!!!!, do not buy "VST and AU and Rewire Support" because it dosent work with Ez drummer even if they say so. I am using Studio one artist3 on pc and mac and after buying and installing it still dosent recognize Ez. So, how do I get my money back???????

...