Questions & Answers

Is there a Tone Generator on the 32S s3 ?

+8 votes
828 views
asked Jun 10, 2020 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by andrewdeleo (230 points)
In broadcasting a Tone signal with known parameters that is assignable to any out put or fader input is a valuable  tool  for the ID of paths and connectivity .

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2020 by Michael Martin (89,010 points)
 
Best answer
Not currently.
0 votes
answered Sep 22, 2020 by simonebaldoni (3,340 points)

Tone generator and in general Room Tuning Software integrated in StudioLive Mixers III would be a great improvement to the capablities of the mixers. I love these desks but I really miss this feature.

Hopefully Presonus will work on this in the future.

...