Questions & Answers

Can I switch out my firestudio project with a 16, 24 or 32r

0 votes
46 views
asked Jul 6 in StudioLive Series III by anthonystango (200 points)
I have been running a FireStudio Project into my PC since day one and have no problems. Can I switch out the FSP with a 16r or the 24 or 32? I mean simply with no complications. I just want more inputs and nothing else that it does really matters to me. I daisy chained a few 10x10's and it worked but I didn't like the setup. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 7 by jonnydoyle (361,610 points)
 
Best answer
Either of those mixers work fine as an audio interface.
0 votes
answered Jul 7 by anthonystango (200 points)
I figured it would. Thank you.
...