Questions & Answers

Studio One 5 demo?

+10 votes
10,089 views
asked Jul 7, 2020 in Studio One 5 by AlexTinsley (925,190 points)
Where is the demo for Studio One 5?

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2020 by AlexTinsley (925,190 points)
 
Best answer
We are still working on the demo and prime version of v5....it will be coming soon
asked Jul 15, 2020 in Studio One 5 by josephbae (1,520 points) Any news on the Studio One 5 Demo?
0 votes
answered Jul 8, 2020 by camarimusic (1,100 points)
you can demo it on splice for 3 days without being charged. Just remember to cancel on the third day otherwise you will be charged
+1 vote
answered Jul 18, 2020 by justinstewart3 (1,080 points)
I tried downloading the demo from splice. It installed, but when I try to run Studio One 5 it asks for a product key. lol.

I wanted to test it and see if it's worth sticking with Studio One, but at this rate I may just switched to a new DAW.
+1 vote
answered Jul 26, 2020 by ambersutherland (160 points)
When is Studio one 5 prime being released and how do I download Studio one 4 prime until then?
0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2020 by ambient39 (190 points)
Va sur ton compte presonus tu trouveras la demo
Mais attention comme pour studio one artistes 5 jai eu un problème avec la clef d activation.
Bonne e-mail bon mot de passe et..., rien
C est un problème récurrents chez presonus,
Il faut qu ils change leurs protocoles pour activé un logiciel
En ce moment je cherche une autre alternative a Presônus.
...