Questions & Answers

Folders in Sphere Cloud

+17 votes
94 views
asked Jul 11 in PreSonus Sphere Feature Requests by wesley.vantichelt (320 points)
Hi,

Is there already a way to use folders in the sphere cloud? Or maybe that's something already planned in future updates?

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jul 13 by AlexTinsley (906,480 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Jul 20 by bt drms nt ppl (230 points)
I agree with this, we are trying to record remotely to maximize efficiently and without being about to share the whole song folder via the sphere it has been difficult.
...