Questions & Answers

Native import for sphere workspace files into a song.

+9 votes
161 views
asked Aug 18, 2020 in PreSonus Sphere Feature Requests by megensel (260 points)
edited Aug 19, 2020 by megensel
Currently sphere workspaces only have the option to export stems and mix downs out of Studio One to a workspace. To better facilitate this process we need a way to import items from ta workspace into a session. Otherwise this is only half of the process of collaborating.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 25, 2020 by AlexTinsley (909,940 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 30 by josefienepertosa (150 points)

Upvoted - it would be so great if this went both ways.

...