Questions & Answers

Show Chords in Score View

+23 votes
140 views
asked Sep 24, 2020 in Score Editor by sahebranjbar (960 points)
edited Sep 25, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka
I want to see chords in the Score View.

2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Sep 25, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (215,300 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Mar 31 by brunomenendez (200 points)
Yes this is very important
...