Questions & Answers

See the chords on the Score sheet

+41 votes
680 views
asked Mar 31, 2021 in Score Editor by brunomenendez (470 points)
It´s very important to send the score with the chords to the musicians i´m working with, it will be very helpful to see the chords I already put on the chord track.

2 Answers

+15 votes
answered Apr 29, 2021 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+7 votes
answered Apr 9, 2021 by cambennett (310 points)
I second the motion - there's no reason for the chord track to not be integrated into the Score output.
...