Questions & Answers

5 versions of Studio One and they don't add more speed to the Mouse Wheel?

+1 vote
61 views
asked Oct 6 in Studio One 5 by josemiguelmorenobonilla (180 points)

I've been working with Studio One since the first version, and I'm very tired that when I navigate through the DAW's Plugins or Files explorer the mouse wheel is very slow!
scrolling down is hell, and it's not a problem for my mice, it only happens on Windows.
Didn't anyone think of speeding up the movement please? so difficult is it to add this option to the DAW?
IT ONLY HAPPENS WITH STUDIO ONE triste

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 1 by adarshchandran (1,800 points)
Yes! Being a windows user, it's painful because scroll speed is slow. Mac users can use Magic mouse, but windows does not have one yet. So please presonus, increase scrolling speed
0 votes
answered Nov 20 by josemiguelmorenobonilla (180 points)

When it comes to choosing or browsing sound library plugins I feel frustrated, because the mouse wheel in Windows is very very slow.

I don't think it's that difficult to program right? I don't understand why this Presonus has never had it in mind !!


PLEASE PRESONUS, FIX THE MOUSE SPEED WHEN WE NAVIGATE THE EXPLORER !! enojado

...