Questions & Answers

Keyswitches displayed on Inspector (or any other Window) [Completed 5.2]

+16 votes
79 views
asked Oct 8, 2020 in Completed Feature Requests by arturoalberogabriel (1,010 points)
While playing, it's nice to have a list of the Keyswitches in screen to know which key you have to push in order to get the articulation you want.

Not every virtual instrument shows you the keyswitches right away, but it could be a window in the editor or in the inspector that shows you them so you can play the proper articulations without relying in your memory.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12 by Lukas Ruschitzka (227,900 points)
 
Best answer
Completed in Studio One 5.2
0 votes
answered Oct 11, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (227,900 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...