Questions & Answers

I would like to have Atom SQ and studio one scale and root be in sync so the change at the same time?

+18 votes
115 views
asked Oct 25, 2020 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by laurentaylor2 (500 points)
I would like to have Atom SQ and studio one scale and root be in sync so they change at the same time?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (218,420 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2020 by tonysilmore (360 points)
agreed, they should be integrated to match.
0 votes
answered Oct 31, 2020 by patrickhuitema (1,850 points)
Follow the chord track should also be included
...