Questions & Answers

how can set dotted grid values (not note values) to use it as arranging grid?

+3 votes
272 views
asked Mar 1, 2016 in Studio One 3 by Michael1985 (8,830 points)
I cannot find the possibilty to set a dotted grid value, how can I set and quantize it to it?

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered May 4, 2017 by Jamesrhone1 (200,160 points)
 
Best answer
  1. Go to Piano Roll
  2. Press the Step Record button
  3. You will see the Dotted option in that list.
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2018 by Michael1985 (8,830 points)
Arranging, not MIDI Editing.
...