Questions & Answers

[Completed] Ability to use Select Muted Events in Musical editor to select muted note events.

+4 votes
138 views
asked Nov 24, 2017 in Completed Feature Requests by niles (54,190 points)
edited Jul 8, 2020 by niles

It would be nice if Edit > Select > Select Muted Events could be used in the Musical editor to select muted note events when the focus is on the editor (like Invert Selection). Currently it's only possible to use it in the arrangement to select muted audio events and (instrument) parts.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2019 by Lukas Ruschitzka (227,920 points)
selected Jul 8, 2020 by niles
 
Best answer
Completed with Studio One 4.5.3. Just select the option in the "Select Notes" window.
0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2017 by Skip Jones (164,730 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...