Questions & Answers

Metronom volume controlable via MIDI

+3 votes
52 views
asked Nov 20, 2020 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by guidomuly (290 points)
Please make the volume of the metronome controlable via MIDI. This would be very helpful during a recording session executed compeletely with a remote controller.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 21, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (218,420 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Mar 9 by simoncarlstedt (1,780 points)
I was just looking for this feature today but couldn't find it. This would be great as I find myself tweaking the click volume a lot depending on what I am doing. I have a bunch of faders on my keyboard and it would be really cool to have this mapped out to a fader or a slider.
...