Questions & Answers

Selected channel Frame

+6 votes
250 views
asked Nov 27, 2020 in Look and Feel by gernothuber (520 points)

Dear team, unfortunately it is not always obvious at a glance which channel is selected! A frame in red, white, or blinking would be great, or something that the selected channel really stands out

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 15, 2022 by qcmjerix (1,130 points)
Please do not blink, but the selected channel / track should be easily distinguishable.
...