Questions & Answers

LUFS Meter with the function of automating Int. volume.

+3 votes
781 views
asked Mar 4, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,830 points)
edited May 14, 2016 by Zirrex

LUFS Meter with the function of automating Int. volume and automatic correction Int. LUFS like in Klangfreund - LUFS Mete
 

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley (924,900 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Mar 4, 2016 by niles (54,610 points)
edited Mar 4, 2016 by niles

Not nullifying you request. Just a tip to check out the free dpmeter, it can write its measured data as automation (use the VST2.x in Studio One for that). Absolute fun!

0 votes
answered Jan 31, 2018 by neiljordan1 (18,340 points)

I can also recommend LEVELS. Has some great features for monitoring LUFS and a number of other key song aspects too.

...