Questions & Answers

Show Page: Search Bar To Find A Song Quicker

+10 votes
225 views
asked Dec 11, 2020 in Show Page by bboylj3 (1,310 points)
I run through 69 songs in Show Page but when I want go to a specific song during a live show it's really hard and very time consuming to find the song I want since we have alot. Having a search bar will be a great addition and I'm sure it will be a big help to people who run long shows.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 28, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (254,860 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2022 by darrencordova (450 points)
This would be a great addition. Something like chunk search in DIgital Performer.
...