Questions & Answers

3rd Party vst showing Black screen after installed studio one 5

+2 votes
674 views
asked Jan 3, 2021 in Studio One 5 by kumaranj (140 points)
Hi...Ive bought studio one 5 professional on 31st december... After installation My third Party vst plugins and effects are showing Black screen and Missing some vsts too... please help me with it

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 4, 2021 by amanstudios (1,190 points)
To add to this, when I close mixer to go back to arrangement, the top half of the window is black, too. I have to re-open mixer and close, then it will be fine.
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2021 by frankkloskowski (240 points)
Same issue for me with some more advanced plugins like Soothe 2 and THU.  Sporadic issue.
...