Questions & Answers

Batch Processing for Converting Video into Audio Files

+3 votes
34 views
asked Jan 23 in Video by scottiej (690 points)
The idea is pretty simple. Add support for video inputs in the built-in audio batch convertor. I would like to be able to drop in an assortment of video and audio files and batch process them all into one audio file format.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 25 by Lukas Ruschitzka (194,360 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 25 by Lukas Ruschitzka (194,360 points)
I agree! Good idea.
...