Questions & Answers

I downloaded the newest version of S1 ( I have the professional ), however I cannot find the console shaper.

0 votes
151 views
asked Mar 10, 2016 in Studio One 3 by crawfordboyd (120 points)
Where do I find the console shaper?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 10, 2016 by benreaves (10,550 points)
Make sure you are actually using version 3.2, and you will find an option on each buss (including the master) called "Mix FX". This is where Console Shaper works. It will affect every channel routed to that buss, on the summing level, not just the summed audio.
0 votes
answered Mar 10, 2016 by Skip Jones (164,630 points)
Also may be accessed from your Studio One browser under "Effects/ Mix Effects". From there you can drag and drop.
...