Questions & Answers

how much time i need to wait to get a download link and keygen for Studio One 3 Artist, i already buy it

0 votes
111 views
asked Mar 10, 2016 in Studio One 3 by gustavopohle (150 points)
I really don't know how to download Studio One 3 Artist now, i already buy it, i get a confirmation email, but thats all.

How much time i need to wait to get a email with all the info?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 19, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,480 points)
 
Best answer
Gustavopohle,

This issue was resolved on March 10 via your support ticket placed on the same day. Within an hour of your ticket submission, the issue was resolved. Installation and activation occured shortly there after.
+1 vote
answered Mar 10, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,480 points)
did you purchase direct from Presonus? If so, log in to your my.presonus account with the same login you used to purchase, and it will be in your products under software.
...