Questions & Answers

the download link for trophies is no good how did you get it

0 votes
172 views
asked Nov 17, 2019 in Studio One 4 by levanwarnerjr (120 points)
no download the link is not found

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 4 by jerarensberger (220 points)
Here we are six months later after levanwarnerjr initially posted this, and still nothing...

I have the same problem. When I tried to register it I received and error saying "an error occurred" and the page refreshed. I entered the information again and it said "Username or email already exist. Try another one." So I tried registering using a different username and email and now the error says "Username or email does not exist" (or something like that). I was able to login using the first username and email I registered with, but there is nothing available on the downloads page of my account. If the product is registered to that email like the error message says it is, then it should be available for download on that account. According to the PreSonus help article I was supposed to receive an email from Studio Linked verifying my account but I have checked both my inbox and my spam and I have not received any email from them. I have contacted them 3 times in 2 weeks and I have got absolutely no response from them. I hope somebody resolves this issue soon. But considering I've been finding similar issues online going back over a year ago, I doubt the issue is considered important enough for anyone at Studio Linked to do anything about it.

This is very disappointing.
0 votes
answered Jul 26 by ashwinbatish (340 points)
Same problem. Happening with many other people buying Presonus products too. Super disappointed in this process. Now only a "lite" version is being distributed restricting the sound banks that originally came with the deal.
...