Questions & Answers

how much time i have to wait to get support of presonus?

–1 vote
155 views
asked Jul 9, 2017 in Customer Account Portal by algismartinez (140 points)

2 days ago i bought presonus studio one 3 artist and i didn't receive my order(not even the license) yet, i've the invoice of the order and it marks that it's already payed. So i just want to know where i could download my copy of the DAW. I've trying to ask for support since the first day and there's no feedback of presonus

support yet.

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Jul 10, 2017 by AlexTinsley (735,960 points)
 
Best answer
PreSonus support is open from Monday through Friday from 9am to 5pm Central Standard Time. (CST) is six hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). Most responses are within 24 to 72 business hours of the original inquiry. According to our records, you submitted your inquiry July 8, 2017, 12:27 am (GMT -5). As this was submitted on Saturday, you can expect to a response from us in the next couple of days.
0 votes
answered Jul 18, 2017 by kevinluther (150 points)
okay..this was helpful for me
...