Questions & Answers

Could you please repost the video showing how to time stretch midi?

0 votes
473 views
asked Mar 11, 2016 in Studio One 3 by mrmclin (190 points)
recategorized Mar 15, 2016 by AlexTinsley
The youtube video link is no longer working.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 11, 2016 by niles (52,610 points)
selected Mar 12, 2016 by mrmclin
 
Best answer

Not sure what the video showed, but you can Time stretch Instrument Parts by holding the ALT modifier.

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2016 by kb_ace1 (850 points)
Just reposted
...