Questions & Answers

FR: Replace FX from mixer plugin menu

+8 votes
162 views
asked Mar 14, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Anselmi71 (4,090 points)

It would be great if one could replace existing plugin straight from the plugin menu. Something like this:

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2016 by AlexTinsley (906,500 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+2 votes
answered Mar 15, 2016 by benreaves (10,000 points)

I used to use this feature in FL Studio constantly. I would definitely appreciate this option.

0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2016 by miked7 (1,430 points)
Good idea! Would save a couple of steps that I do ALL the time.
...