Questions & Answers

Does PreSonus have plans to make a "P" version of the CDL18s subwoofer?

+2 votes
463 views
asked May 13, 2021 in Worx Series by jasonshea (170 points)
I am impressed with PreSonus' creation of the CDL12P at half the cost of the CDL12.  We have no plans to use the Dante feature for a portable system and would really like to see a "P" version of the subwoofer.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 12, 2021 by jonnydoyle (403,360 points)
 
Best answer
The PreSonus ULT is a great combination for the CDL-12P if thats something that may suit.
0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2022 by tmathna (280 points)
Yes the ULT is a great option but if you want the ability to fly or ground stack the sub with the tops then a P version of the CDL18 would be nice.  

If you only plan to use a pole mount option on top of a sub then just go with the ULT sub.
...