Questions & Answers

Insert Markers in Capture on Studiolive SD Recording

+5 votes
395 views
asked Jun 15, 2021 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by michaelreust1 (2,470 points)
Hi, I would like to be able to insert song markers from a button on the console while recording to SD in Capture on the Studiolive series III.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2021 by jonnydoyle (403,360 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jun 17, 2021 by Scardanelli (3,180 points)
I agree - Capture needs far more functionality to be useful in a professional capacity. Markers, far better navigation and time-stamped files for a start.
...