Questions & Answers

Studio One Remote App for iphone not only for ipad.

+22 votes
796 views
asked Jul 15, 2021 in Show Page by reynaldguibone2 (1,080 points)
Please allow iphone too to have a studio one remote app. Not only in tablet. If you can do it for android phone which is same size of my iphone 6, then why not do also for iphone? This is really useful especially in show page perform view in section page. PLEASE. Thanks!

3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jul 20, 2021 by marcosferreira1 (1,590 points)
I never understood why to create something only for iPad... I really hope they hear you :)
+4 votes
answered Jan 29, 2022 by filster (1,060 points)
Yes, please make this available on iPhones too (like Logic Remote can be used at least for basic DAW recording/playback control).
+1 vote
answered Sep 15, 2023 by JakiNelson (190 points)
Yeah this is a no brainer, we need this.
...