Questions & Answers

Optional knobs for Sends and Send Pans as the existing sliders are very small to work with.

+14 votes
226 views
asked Oct 30, 2021 in Mixing by denissimard (370 points)
I find the Send and Send Pan sliders very small to work with. Perhaps an option to control these with the Channel Editor knobs or a separate "knob window."

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2022 by matheusantunes3 (880 points)
Yes! Agreed! A Small window with a fader, knob and option for pre- / post-fader something similar to what protools does would be great. More precise send levels and automation.
0 votes
answered Feb 26, 2022 by davebeacon (1,080 points)
Yes Please! I too have long struggled with the tiny gui for these controls. Any change the good people at presonus come up with will be greatly appreciated.
0 votes
answered Mar 2, 2022 by pierricantoine (1,130 points)
+1 ! i've actually discovered the send pan when  i've misclicked on the send slide.
...